Site Map
DISTRICT
School Calendar
School Board
Superintendent
Insurance RFP 2015
Finance & Human Resources
Food Services
Health Services
Media Services
Transportation
Q-Comp/Staff Development
Empowering Learners
Special Services
T3: Titan Tech Team
Teaching and Learning
     Teaching & Learning
     K-12 Curriculum Documents
     Professional Learning Communities
     Digital Learning Plan
     Digital Learning Specialist (TOSA)
     TCU Moodle
     MNPCC
Test
Mentoring and Induction
     Mentoring and Induction
District Assessment Coordinator
TCU Title I
World's Best Workforce
PARENTS
Enrollment
Districtwide Parent Information
MCA Testing Dates
Announcements
     HS Announcements
     Montgomery K-8 Announcements
     Le Center K-8 Announcements
     Lonsdale Elementary Announcements
Empowering Learners
STUDENTS
Students
TCU: High School
Titan Tips: Grades 7-8
Titan Tips: K-6
COMMUNITY ED
Community Ed Home
Early Childhood Programs
KidZone
Pool
United 4 Healthy Youth Day
SCHOOLS
Tri-City United High School
TCU Montgomery Elementary-Middle School
TCU Le Center Elementary-Middle School
TCU Lonsdale Elementary School
FACULTY
Faculty List
TCU: High School 9-12
     Alan Fitterer 9-12 HS Principal
         Welcome
     TCU: High School Assistant Principal
     Ag/Industrial Tech
         Mr. Schmidt
             Links
     ALP
         Alternative Learning Program
     Art
         Mr. Barnack
             TCU ARTeam on Twitter
             TCU ARTeam on Facebook
             PAST Galleries on Artsonia
             ARTeam Fall '11 MIA Trip
             ARTeam Spring '11 CAC Trip
             ARTeam Winter '09 MIA Trip
             ARTeam Fall '08 MIA Trip
             Introduction to Art Syllabus
             Drawing & Painting Syllabus
             Sculpture Study Syllabus
             Introduction to Photography
             Advance Studio Art Syllabus Syllabus
         Ms. Bethke
     Band/Choir
         Mr. Frankhouse
         Mr. Root
     Business Education
         TCU: BPA Local Chapter
         Mrs. Lindblom
             Links
             Homework Dropbox
             BPA Members
     Careers
         Mrs. Lindblom
             Links
             Homework Dropbox
             BPA Members
         Mrs. Squires
     Computer Science
         Ms. Lilla
             Links
             News
     ELL
         Ms. Hirdler
     English Language Arts
         Ms. Davidson
         Mrs. Harmeyer
             Welcome
         Mrs. Alberg
         Mrs. Mejia
         Ms. Nelson
     Family Consumer Science
         Mrs. Squires
     Guidance/Counseling
     Mathematics
         Mr. Doyle
             Links
         Mr. Immerman
         Ms. Lilla
             Links
             News
         Mr. Rogotzke
         Mrs. Saemrow
             Philosophy
     Physical Education/Health
         Mr. Helland
             Welcome
         Mr. Meier
             News
             Links
             Syllabus
     Science
         Mr. Head
         Mr. Kuriger
         Mr. Pautsch
         Mr. Puskala
         Mrs. Schipper
     World Languages
         Mrs. Sween (American Sign Language)
             Welcome
             Daily Schedule
             Deaf News
             Fingerspelling/Number Links
             Post Secondary Schools (ASL & Deaf Culture)
         Mrs. Sween (American Sign Language)
             Welcome
             Daily Schedule
             Deaf News
             Fingerspelling/Number Links
             Post Secondary Schools (ASL & Deaf Culture)
         Mrs. Dooley (German)
             Links
         Mrs. Dooley (Rosetta Stone Option)
         Ms. Hirdler (Spanish)
     Social Studies
         Mrs. Veazie
             My Favorite Places
         Mr. Mikel
             Practice
             My Favorite Sites
             Homework Dropbox
             Blog
             Contact Information
         Mr. Miller
             Announcements
             Supplies
             News
         Ms. Stepka
     Special Services
         Mrs. Angileno
             Welcome
         Ms. Bass
         Mrs. Christenson
             Welcome
             About me
         Ms. Hoff
         Ms. Geissler
         Mr. Polson
         Ms. Sladek
         Mr. Vold (School Psychologist)
TCU: Le-Center K-8
     Grades: K-3
         Ms. Balk
         Ms. Ballman
             Welcome
             Our First Grade Class
             Phonics
             Vocabulary
             Hot News
             Schedule
             es forms
         Mrs. Enz
             Welcome
             learning links
             reading words
         Mrs. Cromie
         Ms. Gallaher
         Ms. Lehman
             Welcome
             JMC
         Ms. Sardelli
         Mrs. J. Traxler
             Welcome
             Getting to Know the Teacher
             Math Links
         Mrs. Wallskog
             About Mrs. Wallskog
             Schedule
         Ms. Wick
         Reading Corp
         Math Corps.
     Grades: 4-6
         Ms. Fischer
         Ms. Hofmann
         Mr. Hollom
             Welcome
             Class Roster
             Student Links
         Ms. Kalthoff
         Ms. Korman
             Welcome
             class list
             Schedule
             Star Student
             Science News
             websites
             ES test
             ES survey
             ES Form
         Mrs. Conway
         Mr. Murry
             Class Roster
             What's New
         Ms. Tiede
             Welcome
             Spelling Lists
         Ms. Wollin
     Grades: 7-8
         Mr. Bastyr (Language Arts)
         Mr. Frederickson
         Mr. Ballman (Science)
         Mrs. Dooley (German)
             Links
     Art
         Ms. Bethke
     Choir/Band
         Mrs. Lehman
             Welcome
             JMC
         Ms. Meyer
     Counselor
         Ms. Murry
     Special Services
         Mr. Kane
         Mr. Megahan
             Welcome
             student links
             Daily Schedule
         Ms. Hoff
         Ms. Kubes
         Ms. Pierskalla (RTI)
         Ms. Weinandt (Speech)
         Ms. Carr (Early Childhood/ECSE)
         Ms. Jones (ELL)
         Ms. Tupy (ELL)
     PE/Health
         Mr. Brunz
         Mr. Campbell
             Welcome
             Syllabus
     Technology
         Mrs. Jenson
TCU: Lonsdale Elementary
     Kindergarten
         Mr. Beisel
             Welcome
             Meet Mr. Beisel
             Important Dates
             Science Activities
             Math Curriculum
             Reading and Language Curriculum
             Kid's Websites
             Things To Do At Home
             High Frequency Words
             Rhyming Journal
         Ms. Ryan
         Mrs. Swartout
             Specialist Schedule
             FAQ
             Wish List
             Homework Ideas
             Meet Mrs. Swartout
             Kids Say the Darndest Things
     1st Grade
         Mrs. Freeman
         Ms. Munden
     2nd Grade
         Ms. Gill
         Ms. Guerra
     3rd Grade
         Mrs. Tuma
             Welcome
             Newsletters
             Schedule
             Field Trip
             Internet Safety
         Mrs. Eckstein
         Mrs. Brockway
     4th Grade
         Ms. Barta
         Mrs. Jirik
     Phy. Ed.
         Mr. Larson (P.E/Dape)
             Welcome Page
             Contact Mr. Larson
             Daily Schedule
             Links
             Family Photos
     Art
         Mrs. Robinson
     Music
         Ms. Borgheiinck
     Technology
         Mr. Wollenburg
     Special Services
         Ms. Behsman
             Welcome
             Articulation Development
             Language Activities to do with your child
         Ms. Hoff
         Mrs. Hindermann
         Ms. Lunder (Life Skills)
         Ms. Narum
         Ms. Pierskalla (RTI)
         Ms. Skluzacek (Nurse)
         Mrs. Schlingman (Intervention Specialist)
         Ms. Valek (ECFE)
TCU: Montgomery K-8
     Kindergarten
         Mrs. Korbitz
             Kid's Websites
         Ms. Bunday
         Ms. Bahlmann
     1st Grade
         Mrs. Bartyzal
             Welcome
         Ms. Hummel
         Ms. Davenport
     2nd Grade
         Mrs. Krautkremer
             Contact me
             Announcements
             Online Math games
             Websites for Kids
         Mr. Lewis
     3rd Grade
         Ms. Dietz
         Mrs. Voegele
             Welcome
             Events
             Announcements
             Newsletters
             Websites
         Mrs. Vosejpka
             Our Classroom
             Schedule
             Important Dates
             Rocket Math
             Spelling
             3rd Grade Links
             Newsletters
             MCA Packets
     4th Grade
         Mrs. Iverson
             Contact Information
             Specialist/Lunch Schedule
             Important Announcements
             Homework
             Weekly Spelling List
         Mrs. Newton
             Newsletter/Important Dates
             About Mrs. Newton
             Contact Information
             Specialist/Lunch Schedule
             Homework
             School Supplies
             Weekly Spelling List
         Mrs. Bergstrom
     5th Grade
         Mr. Higgins
         Mrs. Jacobson
             Welcome
             Homework
             Grammar Worksheets
             Science Text
             Science Worksheets
             Science Links
         Ms. Moe
         Mr. Woitas
             Homework
             Math Worksheets (PDF)
             Math Book Online
             Websites for Math Help & Practice
             Math Facts Practice Sheets
             Reading Worksheets
             5th Grade Novels
             Novel Packets
             Literature Circles
             Language Worksheets
             Eagle Bluff Environmental Learning Center
             ELC Forms & Payment Plans
             Family Photos
             Mrs. Jacobson (Science)
             Early-Out Schedule
     6th Grade
         Ms. Bush
         Mr. Davis
             Mr. Nordling-Math
             Baseball
             DARE
         Mr. Nelson
         Mr. Nordling
             Contact Information
             About Mr. Nordling
             Assignments - 4th Quarter
             Ms. Bush - Science / PLTW
             Mr. Davis - Science
             Math - Online
             Math wksts - Course 2
             Math wksts - Course 3 (accelerated math)
             Reading / English wksts
             6th Grade Novels
             Puzzle Maker
             Scholastic Book Orders
     7th-8th Grade
         Mrs. Dooley (German)
             Links
         Ms. Collins (Math)
         Mrs. Mejia (Language Arts)
         Mr. Wipf (Language Arts)
         Mr. Robbins (Science)
         Mr. Rogotzke (Math)
         Mr. Feddema (Social Studies)
         Mr. Fogal (Social Studies)
             Fogal's Blogs
             Contact information
         Mr. Gregor (Science)
         Ms. Pikarski
     Phy. Ed./Health K-8
         Mr. Haugen
         Mr. Schmiesing K-8 PE/Health
             Drivers Education
         Ms. Pikarski (5-8 PE/Tech)
     Special Services
         MS. Behsman
             Welcome
             Articulation Development
             Language Activities to do with your child
         Ms. Bell (Lifeskills)
         Mrs. Colling
             Welcome
             Daily Schedule
             Important Dates
         Mr. Dooley (Title 1)
         Ms. Ess
         Ms. Hoff (Occupational Therapist)
         Mrs. Jeno (K-4 Spec Ed)
             Welcome
             Supplies
             Important Information and Dates
             Links
         Mrs. Kraimer Special Education
             Welcome
         Ms. Patock
         Ms. Pierskalla (RTI)
         Mr. Scott
         Ms. Valek (ECFE)
         Mrs. Vind
             Welcome
             Websites
         Ms. Yoder (Social Worker)
     Art
         Ms. Mesenbring
     Band/Choir
         Mr. Frankhouse
         Ms. Meyer
         Mr. Root
     Technology
         Mrs. Robinson
     Counselor
         Ms. Fournier
         Ms. Murry (MS Counselor)
ACTIVITIES
Activities Homepage
Athletic Brochure
Activities Homepage
MN State High School League
5-6 Activities (CE)
Basketball-Girls
     Welcome
Booster Club
Business Professionals of America
Cheer (CE)
Cross Country
Dance Team
Football
Knowledge Bowl (Junior High)
MSHSL
National Honor Society
Track-Boys
Track-Girls
Wrestling
ACTIVITIES CALENDAR
Activities Calendar
Directory
Employment Opportunities
Enrollment
Event Live Streaming
Facility Use Requests
Food Service
Titan School Store
rWork Order: Tech/Maint. Request
Pool
RevTrack
School Hours
School Supply Lists
Yearbook On-Line Ordering
TCU E-Mail
Transportation
Community Survey, 2017
Group Emails
TCU Radio Show Podcast
Site Map
Maps
Contact
Local Weather: Le Center Middle School
Tri-City United Public Schools ISD 2905
101 2nd Street NE
Montgomery, MN 56069
Phone: 507-364-8100
Fax: 507-364-8103