Tri-City United Public Schools 101 2nd St. NE, Montgomery, MN 56069 (507) 364-8100
Site Map
DISTRICT
New to TCU
TCU Marketing & Communications
Coronavirus
TCU Free Meal Pack Distribution
At Home and Distance Learning Resources
Policies
Staff Information
Construction Updates
School Calendar
School Board
TCU Superintendent Search
Superintendent
TCU eNews
Insurance RFP 2015
Business & Finance
Food Services
Health Services
Media Services
Transportation
Q-Comp/Staff Development
Empowering Learners
Special Services
T3: Titan Tech Team
Teaching and Learning
     Teaching & Learning
     Curriculum and Instruction
     K-12 Curriculum Documents
     Professional Learning Communities
     Tri-City United Profile of a Graduate
     Digital Learning Specialist (TOSA)
     TCU Moodle
     MNPCC
Mentoring and Induction
Test
District Assessment Coordinator
TCU Title I
TCU Title IX
World's Best Workforce
PARENTS
Enrollment
Districtwide Parent Information
Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Announcements
     HS Announcements
     Montgomery K-8 Announcements
     Le Center K-8 Announcements
     Lonsdale Elementary Announcements
Empowering Learners (TCU Parents)
Blended Learning Days
Distance Learning
STUDENTS
Students
TCU: High School
Titan Tips: Grades 7-8
Titan Tips: K-6
JMC
Moodle
Student Handbooks
TCU School Store
School Calendar
Test
COMMUNITY ED
Community Links
Community Ed Home
Early Childhood Programs
KidZone
Pool
United 4 Healthy Youth Day
Adult Basic Education (ABE)
Adult Basic Education (ABE) page
Facility Use & Rental
SCHOOLS
Tri-City United High School
TCU Montgomery Elementary-Middle School
TCU Le Center Elementary-Middle School
TCU Lonsdale Elementary School
AVID: TCU K8
FACULTY
Faculty List
District Wide Directory
TCU: High School 9-12
     Alan Fitterer 9-12 HS Principal
         Welcome
     TCU: High School Assistant Principal
     Ag/Industrial Tech
         Mr. Kral
             Links
         Mrs. Sowieja
     Art
         Mr. Barnack
             TCU ARTeam on Twitter
             TCU ARTeam on Facebook
             PAST Galleries on Artsonia
             Art 1 (Intro to Art) Syllabus
             Art 2 (Drawing & Painting) Syllabus
             Sculpture Study Syllabus
             Advance Studio Art Syllabus Syllabus
         Ms. Thalman
     Band/Choir
         Ms. Costello
         Mr. Stephens-Brown
         Ms. Olson
     Business Education
         TCU: BPA Local Chapter
         Mrs. Lindblom
             Links
             Homework Dropbox
             BPA Members
     Careers
         Mrs. Lindblom
             Links
             Homework Dropbox
             BPA Members
         Mrs. Squires
     Computer Science
         Mr. Langer
         Mrs. Lindblom
             Links
             Homework Dropbox
             BPA Members
     ELL
     English Language Arts
         Ms. Berg
         Ms. Davidson
         Mrs. Harmeyer
             Welcome
         Mrs. Alberg
         Ms. Nelson
     Family Consumer Science
         Mrs. Squires
     Guidance/Counseling
     Mathematics
         Mr. Doyle
         Mr. Haefs
         Mr. Rumpza
         Mrs. Saemrow
     Physical Education/Health
         Mr. Collins
             Welcome
         Mr. Meier
             News
             Links
             Syllabus
     Science
         Mr. DeMars
         Mr. Fleck
         Mr. Head
         Mr. Kuriger
     World Languages
         Mrs. Sween (American Sign Language)
             Welcome
             Daily Schedule
             Deaf News
             Fingerspelling/Number Links
             Post Secondary Schools (ASL & Deaf Culture)
         Mrs. Sween (American Sign Language)
             Welcome
             Daily Schedule
             Deaf News
             Fingerspelling/Number Links
             Post Secondary Schools (ASL & Deaf Culture)
         Mrs. Dooley (German)
             Links
         Ms. Olson (Spanish)
     Social Studies
         Mr. Langer
         Mr. Mikel
             Practice
             My Favorite Sites
             Homework Dropbox
             Blog
             Contact Information
         Mr. Miller
             Announcements
             Supplies
             News
         Mrs. Veazie
             My Favorite Places
     Special Services
         Ms. Bass
         Ms. Olsen
         Mr. DePauw
         Mr. Polson
         Ms. Sladek
         Mr. Timmerman
         Ms. Tupy (ESL)
         Mr. Vold (School Psychologist)
TCU: Le-Center K-8
     PreK-8 Principal
         Mr. Eppen
     Grades: K-3
         Ms. Balk
         Mrs. Enz
             Welcome
             class list
             learning links
             reading words
         Mrs. Cromie
         Mrs. Brunz
         Ms. Goettl
         Ms. Gallaher
         Ms. Bisek
         Mrs. Buskey
         Ms. Sylvester
         Mrs. Dubanoski
         Reading Corp
         Math Corps.
     Grades: 4-6
         Ms. Bohmer
             Welcome!
             Schedule
             Our Class
             JMC
         Ms. Sardelli
         Ms. Chmiel
         Ms. Ehlers
         Mr. Hollom
             Welcome
             Student Links
         Ms. Mesker
     Grades: 7-8
         Mr. Frederickson
         Mr. Ballman (Science)
         Mrs. Holicky
         Ms. Tiede
             Welcome
         Ms. Wondra
         Ms. Schoenbauer
         Mrs. Dooley (German)
             Links
     Art
         Ms. Lieb
     Choir/Band
         Mr. Burkhart
     Counselor
         Ms. Beesley
         Mr. Krzenski
         Ms. Ray (School Psychologist)
     Special Services
         Ms. Eppen (Special Education)
         Mrs. Gerdes
         Ms. Gnerer
         Ms. Dieteman (ELL)
         Ms. Lundeen
         Ms. Irvin
         Mr. Megahan
             Welcome
             student links
             Daily Schedule
         Ms. Klehr
         Ms. Kubes
         Ms. Maxfield
         Mr. Pinke
         Ms. Siemon
         Ms. Carr (Early Childhood/ECSE)
         Ms. Berger (Early Childhood/Birth-3)
         Ms. Grasser (ECSE Birth-5)
         Mrs. Eppen
         Ms. Tupy (ELL)
         Ms. Iverson (OT)
     PE/Health
         Mr. Brunz
         Mr. Campbell
             Welcome
             Syllabus
     Technology
         Mr. Jacobson
TCU: Lonsdale Elementary
     PreK-6 Principal
         Mr. Johnson
     Kindergarten
         Ms. Dahl
         Ms. Ryan
         Mrs. Swartout
             Specialist Schedule
             FAQ
             Wish List
             Homework Ideas
             Meet Mrs. Swartout
     1st Grade
         Mr. Beisel
             Welcome
             Meet Mr. Beisel
             Important Dates
             Science Activities
             Math Curriculum
             Reading and Language Curriculum
             Kid's Websites
             Things To Do At Home
             High Frequency Words
             Rhyming Journal
         Ms. Munden
     2nd Grade
         Ms. Butler
         Ms. Cowan Meyers
         Ms. Zimmerman
     3rd Grade
         Ms. Guthridge
         Mrs. Tuma
             Welcome
             Newsletters
             Schedule
             Internet Safety
     4th Grade
         Ms. Warner
         Mrs. Jirik
     5th Grade
         Mr. Nelson
         Mrs. Ruehs
     6th Grade
         Ms. Petersen
         Ms. Lehman
     Phy. Ed.
         Mr. Johnson (P.E/Dape)
             Welcome Page
     Art
         Ms. Johnson
     Music
         Ms. Nielsen
         Ms. Simon
     Technology
         Ms. Zasoski
     Special Services
         Ms. Anderson (Special Education)
         Ms. Fogarty (Counselor)
         Ms. Franek (ECSE Birth-5)
         Ms. Sinnamon
         Ms. Rohrbach
         Mrs. Schlingman (Intervention Specialist)
         Ms. Iverson (OT)
         Ms. Voight
TCU: Montgomery K-8
     PreK-8 Principal
         Mrs. Manders
     Dean of Students
         Mrs. Brockway
     Kindergarten
         Mrs. Korbitz
             Kid's Websites
         Ms. O'Brien
         Ms. Frederickson
     1st Grade
         Mrs. Bartyzal
             Welcome
         Ms. Voth
     2nd Grade
         Mrs. Krautkremer
             Contact me
             Announcements
             Websites for Kids
         Mrs. Voegele
             About Me
         Ms. Buss
     3rd Grade
         Ms. Glynn
         Mrs. Vosejpka
             Our Classroom
             Schedule
             Rocket Math
             Spelling
             3rd Grade Links
             Newsletters
             MCA Packets
         Mrs. Sexe
     4th Grade
         Mrs. Iverson
             Contact Information
             Important Announcements
         Mrs. Newton
             About Mrs. Newton
             Contact Information
             Newton's News
             Specialist/Lunch Schedule
         Mr. VanDorpe
     5th Grade
         Mrs. Jacobson
             Welcome
             Homework
             Science Worksheets
             Science Links
             Mr. Woitas (Math)
         Mr. Woitas
             Math Worksheets (PDF)
             Websites for Math Help & Practice
             Math Facts Practice Sheets
             Reading Worksheets
             5th Grade Novels
             Novel Packets
             Literature Circles
             Eagle Bluff Environmental Learning Center
             Mrs. Jacobson (Science)
         Ms. Plummer
     6th Grade
         Mr. Davis
             Mr. Nordling-Math
             Baseball
             DARE
         Mr. Nordling
             Contact Information
             About Mr. Nordling
             Mr. Davis - Social
             6th Grade Novels
             Puzzle Maker
         Ms. Busch
     7th-8th Grade
         Ms. Theusch (Math)
         Mrs. Dooley (German)
             Links
         Mrs. Mejia (Language Arts)
         Mr. Wipf (Language Arts)
         Mr. Timmerman (Science)
         Mr. Feddema (Social Studies)
         Mr. Fogal (Social Studies)
         Mr. Gregor (Science)
         Ms. Ramsey - Math
     Phy. Ed./Health K-8
         Ms. Gangl
         Mr. Schmiesing K-8 PE/Health
     Special Services
         Mrs. Angileno
         MS. Behsman
             Welcome
             Articulation Development
             Language Activities to do with your child
         Ms. Bell (Lifeskills)
         Ms. Benninghoff
         Mr. Dooley (Title 1)
         Ms. Ess
         Ms. Krzenski (ELL)
         Ms. Narum
         Mrs. Kraimer Special Education
             Welcome
         Ms. Pankow
         Ms. Patock
         Ms. Ray (School Psychologist)
         Mr. Schroeder
         Mr. Scott
         Ms. Iverson (OT)
         Ms. Yoder (Social Worker)
     Art
         Ms. Mesenbring
     Band/Choir
         Ms. Costello
     Technology
         Mrs. Johnson: Elementary Art & Technology
     Counselor
         Ms. Beesley
         Ms. Fournier
ACTIVITIES
Activities Homepage
Athletic Brochure
MN State High School League
5-6 Activities (CE)
Basketball-Girls
     Welcome
Booster Club
Business Professionals of America
Cheer
Cross Country
Dance Team
Football
Knowledge Bowl (Junior High)
MSHSL
National Honor Society
Robotics
Track-Boys
Track-Girls
Wrestling
ACTIVITIES CALENDAR
Directory
Employment Opportunities
Facility Use Requests
Titan School Store
TCU Radio Show Podcast
Site Map
Contact
Email
Local Weather: TCU Le Center
rSchool Login